KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Balancing Agents

Norwegian translation: stabiliserende midler


11:54 Mar 22, 2007
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Dekk
English term or phrase: Balancing Agents
For dekk til kjøretøy. (Kjemisk sammensetning)

Noen forslag?
Liss Myrås
Sweden
Norwegian translation:stabiliserende midler
Explanation:
Dette er en standard frase i kjemiske formler og forklaringer.
Selected response from:

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2stabiliserende midler
Terje Ostgaard
3stabiliserende stofferPieter_H
1stabiliserende element?
absciarretta


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
balancing agents
stabiliserende element?


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-22 14:34:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eller kanskje middel er et bedre uttrykk?

absciarretta
Portugal
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
balancing agents
stabiliserende midler


Explanation:
Dette er en standard frase i kjemiske formler og forklaringer.

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tusen takk for hjelpen alle sammen! :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  absciarretta: Så kult! Da var jeg ikke helt borte med det jeg trodde.
13 hrs
  -> takk Birgitte

agree  Roald Toskedal
1 day23 hrs
  -> takk Roald

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balancing agents
stabiliserende stoffer


Explanation:
Kan det være et forslag?


Pieter_H
Norway
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in NorwegianNorwegian