KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Business/Commerce (general)

Shared Business Services

Norwegian translation: fellestjenester / HMS


00:55 Dec 9, 2004
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Shared Business Services
Hva gjør Shared Business Services?
The oversight role of Shared Business Services EH&S, in support of the Vice President EH&S and the EH&S Management Board strategy, is:
anebjordal
Ecuador
Norwegian translation:fellestjenester / HMS
Explanation:
For meg høres dette ut som et slags fellestjenestekontor/ felessakskontor, kombinert med HMS-oppgaver (helse-mijjø-sikkerhet).
EH&S (Environment, Health and Safety). Hvis det ikke er et egetnavn, som muligens ikke bør oversettes.
Selected response from:

noned
Netherlands
Grading comment
Høres bra ut. Takk for det.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fellestjenester / HMSnoned
5felles forretningsservice
ojinaga


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shared business services
felles forretningsservice


Explanation:
I henhold til: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 15

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shared business services
fellestjenester / HMS


Explanation:
For meg høres dette ut som et slags fellestjenestekontor/ felessakskontor, kombinert med HMS-oppgaver (helse-mijjø-sikkerhet).
EH&S (Environment, Health and Safety). Hvis det ikke er et egetnavn, som muligens ikke bør oversettes.

noned
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Høres bra ut. Takk for det.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal: Er ikke helt overbevist om at HMS nødvendigvis er inkludert, men ellers enig.
1 day13 hrs