KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Computers (general)

Enable/Disable color enhancement

Norwegian translation: aktivere/deaktivere fargeforbedring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enable/Disable color enhancement
Norwegian translation:aktivere/deaktivere fargeforbedring
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

02:30 Oct 22, 2002
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: Enable/Disable color enhancement
As it is
Armando Pattroni
Peru
aktivere/deaktivere fargeforbedring
Explanation:
Alt. 'slå fargeforbedring på eller av', which means to turn colour enhancement on or off.
Selected response from:

Per Bergvall
Norway
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aktivere/deaktivere fargeforbedring
Per Bergvall
4slå av/på fargeforsterkningen
Lars Finsen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aktivere/deaktivere fargeforbedring


Explanation:
Alt. 'slå fargeforbedring på eller av', which means to turn colour enhancement on or off.

Per Bergvall
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trond Ruud
4 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Bull: If this is a command, use: aktiver/deaktiver fargeforbedring
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slå av/på fargeforsterkningen


Explanation:
my take

Lars Finsen
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian