KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Finance (general)

clsoing price

Norwegian translation: dagens sluttkurs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closing price
Norwegian translation:dagens sluttkurs
Entered by: Ida Eliassen-Coker

13:31 Aug 30, 2006
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Corporate Governance
English term or phrase: clsoing price
The number of shares payable to each director is determined using the closing price at the Board of Directors meeting
Ida Eliassen-Coker
dagens sluttkurs
Explanation:
http://eur.help.yahoo.com/help/no/fin/quote/quote-03.html
Selected response from:

Per Bergvall
Norway
Grading comment
Tusen takk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dagens sluttkurs
Per Bergvall
4sluttkursxxxEli Aakre


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dagens sluttkurs


Explanation:
http://eur.help.yahoo.com/help/no/fin/quote/quote-03.html

Per Bergvall
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Tusen takk!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sluttkurs


Explanation:
Standard børsuttrykk - åpningskurs eller sluttkurs

xxxEli Aakre
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4