KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » History

family chronicles

Norwegian translation: slektshistorie


21:02 Mar 31, 2008
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - History / Genealogy
English term or phrase: family chronicles
I need it for a heading on a multi-language genealogical website of a family.
allp
Poland
Norwegian translation:slektshistorie
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

valhalla55
Grading comment
Since both answers seem good, I choose the one that came first. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3familiekrønike
Hilde Granlund
3slektshistorie
valhalla55


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slektshistorie


Explanation:
my suggestion

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Since both answers seem good, I choose the one that came first. Thank you!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
familiekrønike


Explanation:
slektshistorie is also good

Hilde Granlund
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian