KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

vessel

Norwegian translation: fartøy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vessel
Norwegian translation:fartøy
Entered by: Helene1974

18:29 Jul 4, 2004
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: vessel
vessel for well intervention
Helene1974
United States
fartøy
Explanation:
Fartøy for brønnintervensjon.
Selected response from:

Sigbjørn Hovda
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fartøy
Sigbjørn Hovda
3skipet
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skipet


Explanation:
Teknologien kalles på fagspråk Riserless Light Well Intervention (RLWI)
Fra skipet gjøres intervensjon ved hjelp av en lang rørforbindelse og et spesialutviklet verktøy som gjør nødvendige operasjoner inne i havbunnsbrønnen.


    Reference: http://www.laagendalsposten.no/apps/pbcs.dll/artikkel?AID=/2...
George Vardanyan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fartøy


Explanation:
Fartøy for brønnintervensjon.

Sigbjørn Hovda
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal
1 day13 hrs