KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Medical: Instruments

beads

Norwegian translation: kuler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beads
Norwegian translation:kuler
Entered by: anebjordal

16:42 Mar 6, 2008
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: beads
Også microsphere bead.
Eksempel: Each tagged primer hybridizes only to its unique anti-tag complement; therefore, each colored bead represents a specific virus, through the bead/anti-tag/tagged primer association.
anebjordal
Ecuador
kuler
Explanation:
Vet ikke om det er denne typen kuler det er snakk om....
Selected response from:

Karin Bonnet
France
Grading comment
Det er nok dette det dreier seg om. Takk for det.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kulerKarin Bonnet
3perler
Per Bergvall


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perler


Explanation:
Keeping it simple...

Per Bergvall
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kuler


Explanation:
Vet ikke om det er denne typen kuler det er snakk om....


    Reference: http://www.bion.no/genialt/2006_1/2006_1_s22_genpoint.pdf
Karin Bonnet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Det er nok dette det dreier seg om. Takk for det.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vedis Bjørndal: http://home.ringnett.no/lars.finsen/ordliste.htm
2 hrs