KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Medical: Instruments

clamping tube

Norwegian translation: klemmeslange


22:12 Aug 31, 2008
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: clamping tube
Kontekst - et par setnnger:

- Tighten the clamping tube with tools such as forceps...
- Clamping before the inner needle retracts may cause hazardous situations such as a clamping tube damage by the inner needle tip...
anebjordal
Ecuador
Norwegian translation:klemmeslange
Explanation:
kanskje
Selected response from:

valhalla55
Grading comment
takker for det, valhalla...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3klemmeslange
valhalla55
4klemt rør/rørledning, klemt rørledningsskade
Ulrikke Kase Evensen
2klemrør
Svein Hartwig Djaerff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
klemmeslange


Explanation:
kanskje

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
takker for det, valhalla...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Per Bergvall: http://www.lunge.no/files/retnings/pleuradren.htm
6 hrs
  -> Takk!

agree  Mari Noller: Ja, har sett dette før.
9 hrs
  -> Takk!

agree  Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud: Stemmer nok, det.
12 hrs
  -> Takk!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
klemt rør/rørledning, klemt rørledningsskade


Explanation:
clamping =klemme, spenne fast, legge press på
tube =rør(og rørledning) tube, hylse, kapsel

Ulrikke Kase Evensen
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
klemrør


Explanation:
Dette gir i det minste noen treff. Jeg er imidlertid usikker, det er mulig at det finnes faguttrykk for dette, men da må man se bilder eller forstå bedre hva det dreier seg om.


    Reference: http://www.henkel.se/ses/content_data/4401_Epoxy_Catalogue_N...
Svein Hartwig Djaerff
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 136