KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

spatial cue

Norwegian translation: spatiell markør


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spatial cue
Norwegian translation:spatiell markør
Entered by: Erling Dugan

19:19 Feb 19, 2009
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: spatial cue
In this test, mice are trained and tested in an elevated eight-arm radial maze with a central start box placed in the center of a room with various pictures/objects placed around the room to serve as spatial cues.
Erling Dugan
United States
spatiell markør
Explanation:
eventuell rommarkør, men jeg synes det første er best. Finner riktignok ingen treff på noen av dem, men dette er vel markører som er der til orientering enten for musene eller forskerne,eller?
Selected response from:

Hilde Granlund
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3spatiell markør
Hilde Granlund
1romlig holdepunkt
absciarretta


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spatiell markør


Explanation:
eventuell rommarkør, men jeg synes det første er best. Finner riktignok ingen treff på noen av dem, men dette er vel markører som er der til orientering enten for musene eller forskerne,eller?

Hilde Granlund
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 15

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
romlig holdepunkt


Explanation:
Bare et alternativt forslag, finner ikke treff på dette i Google men det kan kanskje hjelpe til med tankeprosessen.

absciarretta
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6