KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Medical

documentation

Norwegian translation: Dokumentasjon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:documentation
Norwegian translation:Dokumentasjon
Entered by: Daniel Lubben

21:00 Jan 23, 2004
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: documentation
Documentation shipped with our product includes a physician's manual, an insert containing connection instructions, et cetera.
Daniel Lubben
Dokumentasjon
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Daphne b
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dokumentasjon (-en)xxxhelena69
4DokumentasjonDaphne b


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dokumentasjon


Explanation:
-

Daphne b
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dokumentasjon (-en)


Explanation:
(definite form)

xxxhelena69
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish