KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Military / Defense

duty roster

Norwegian translation: vaktliste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duty roster
Norwegian translation:vaktliste
Entered by: NO-EN-DE

16:13 Aug 26, 2008
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: duty roster
I found a duty roster from 1900, ....
NO-EN-DE
Norway
vaktliste
Explanation:
Selvforklarende...
Selected response from:

Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vaktlisteIngrid Thorbjørnsrud
4turnusliste
Ulrikke Kase Evensen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vaktliste


Explanation:
Selvforklarende...

Example sentence(s):
  • Vaktliste for Forsvarssjefens talspersoner Listen viser hvilke pressetalsmenn/-kvinner som
Ingrid Thorbjørnsrud
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egil Presttun
28 mins

agree  Per Bergvall: Ja, hva ellers?
1 hr

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turnusliste


Explanation:
Helt enig i vaktliste, men turnusliste kan vel også brukes.

Ulrikke Kase Evensen
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Takk for innspill:o)