KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Other

Good luck with your exam today

Norwegian translation: Lykke til med eksamen i dag!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Good luck with your exam today
Norwegian translation:Lykke til med eksamen i dag!
Entered by: Astrid Aune

08:19 May 28, 2002
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Good luck with your exam today
Girlfriend just about to do exams today so thought it be nice to say something
Kit harvey
Lykke til med eksamen i dag!
Explanation:
No further explanation needed. This is how I've been greeted a number of times! ;-)
Selected response from:

Astrid Aune
Grading comment
Great thanks you, lots of brownie points for me and for you, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lykke til med eksamen i dag!Eva Thomsen
4Lykke til med eksamen i dag!Astrid Aune


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lykke til med eksamen i dag!


Explanation:
No further explanation needed. This is how I've been greeted a number of times! ;-)

Astrid Aune
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Great thanks you, lots of brownie points for me and for you, thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lykke til med eksamen i dag!


Explanation:
Native speaker

Eva Thomsen
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 25