KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Other

caption

Norwegian translation: billedtekst


22:03 Aug 20, 2002
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: caption
Software terminologi
doddel
Norwegian translation:billedtekst
Explanation:
Eller filmtekst, figurtekst - avhengig av sammenhengen
Selected response from:

anebjordal
Ecuador
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen,dette svaret passet best i den sammenhengen jeg jobbet med.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3billedtekstanebjordal
3 -1undertekst
Trond Ruud


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
billedtekst


Explanation:
Eller filmtekst, figurtekst - avhengig av sammenhengen

anebjordal
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 195
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen,dette svaret passet best i den sammenhengen jeg jobbet med.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trond Ruud
24 mins

agree  Camilla Larsen
8 hrs

agree  Vedis Bjørndal: Figurtekst ville være mitt valg.
8 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
undertekst


Explanation:
(til en tabell, figur eller andre typer illustrasjoner)

Trond Ruud
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  onesdal: This means "between the lines" - in drama.
7 hrs