KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Other

Order Now

Norwegian translation: Bestill nå


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Order Now
Norwegian translation:Bestill nå
Entered by: Elisabeth Bull

13:03 Jul 10, 2003
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Order Now
A Click() Button Label
Carlo
Bestill nå
Explanation:
What else is there to say..
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Bull
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Bestill nå
Elisabeth Bull
4Rekvirer nylig
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
order now
Bestill nå


Explanation:
What else is there to say..

Elisabeth Bull
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in pair: 125
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaun Friel
5 hrs

agree  doddel
8 hrs

agree  Ivan Eikås Skjøstad: or just use "Bestill"
17 hrs

agree  Erling Dugan
1 day17 hrs

agree  Nina1975
20 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rekvirer nylig


Explanation:
as well. Hope it helps. Good luck, Carlo!
Re.: Oxford Engelsk-Norsk Ordbook (Hornby, Svenkerud) ISBN 82-02-02257

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 22