KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Other

omission

Norwegian translation: unnlatelse/forsømmelse/utelatelse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:omission
Norwegian translation:unnlatelse/forsømmelse/utelatelse

08:07 Jun 30, 2004
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: omission
Bokmål rather than nynorsk please.
Jon Wright
unnlatelse/forsømmelse/utelatelse
Explanation:
Depends on context. Please provide context, then we can help.
Selected response from:

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Grading comment
Thanks; very useful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3unnlatelse/forsømmelse/utelatelse
Eivind Lilleskjaeret
3unnlatelsefsdfsdfsd sdfsdf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unnlatelse


Explanation:
unnlatelse

fsdfsdfsd sdfsdf
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unnlatelse/forsømmelse/utelatelse


Explanation:
Depends on context. Please provide context, then we can help.

Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks; very useful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Per Riise
29 mins

agree  Ivan Eikås Skjøstad
43 mins

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
9 hrs