KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Tech/Engineering

Microsoft Dial-Up Networking

Norwegian translation: Microsoft ekstern pålogging


15:49 Jun 30, 2003
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Microsoft Dial-Up Networking
Er ikke sikker på hva dette heter på norsk?
Ellen-Marie Kristiansen Ritchie
Norway
Norwegian translation:Microsoft ekstern pålogging
Explanation:
Fra Microsofts terminologi
Selected response from:

Marianne Dørumsgard
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tusen takk for hjelpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Microsoft ekstern pålogging
Marianne Dørumsgard
5Microsoft Ekstern påloggingKnut Utsi


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Microsoft ekstern pålogging


Explanation:
Fra Microsofts terminologi

Marianne Dørumsgard
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Tusen takk for hjelpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tormod Lund
25 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Microsoft Ekstern pålogging


Explanation:
Ifølge Microsoft-ordlista.

Knut Utsi
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 19