KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Tech/Engineering

Storage cell

Norwegian translation: akkumulator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Storage cell
Norwegian translation:akkumulator
Entered by: Elisabeth Bull

07:24 Jul 4, 2003
English to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Storage cell
En batteritype (muligens sk. "coin battery") med 1.2 volt spenning. Andre typer: Battery (1,5v) og powerpack (6,5 v)
Elisabeth Bull
akkumulator
Explanation:
storage cell = storage battery
ellers foreslår Prestesæter lagerelement
Ansteinsson - akkumulatorcelle
Selected response from:

Rannheid Sharma
Grading comment
Takk for svaret!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4akkumulator (batteri)
Gloria Pérez
3akkumulatorRannheid Sharma


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akkumulator (batteri)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-04 07:29:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reference: Routledge English-Norwegian Reference Book

Gloria Pérez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Takk for hjelpen!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
akkumulator


Explanation:
storage cell = storage battery
ellers foreslår Prestesæter lagerelement
Ansteinsson - akkumulatorcelle

Rannheid Sharma
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Takk for svaret!