KudoZ home » English to Norwegian » Tourism & Travel

i will pick you up at the airport at 11:30

Norwegian translation: jeg henter deg på flyplassen klokken 11.30


14:34 Feb 21, 2005
English to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: i will pick you up at the airport at 11:30
/
Matt
Norwegian translation:jeg henter deg på flyplassen klokken 11.30
Explanation:
Fairly standard comment
Selected response from:

Elin Berge
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2jeg henter deg på flyplassen klokken 11.30Elin Berge
4jeg henter deg på flyplassen klokken 11.30
Frank Ekeberg


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jeg henter deg på flyplassen klokken 11.30


Explanation:
Fairly standard comment

Elin Berge
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astrid Aune
23 mins

agree  Dana Goodier
2 days23 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jeg henter deg på flyplassen klokken 11.30


Explanation:
/

Frank Ekeberg
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian