KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Human Resources

diversity

Panjabi translation: alaykta


19:24 Mar 26, 2002
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources / human resources
English term or phrase: diversity
As in "diversity in the workforce"
Elena Gattuso
Panjabi translation:alaykta
Explanation:
no exp needed
Selected response from:

edlih_be
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alaykta
edlih_be
3vibhinata
Paramjit Singh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alaykta


Explanation:
no exp needed

edlih_be
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
3 hrs

3051 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vibhinata


Explanation:
vibhinata

Paramjit Singh
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi