KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Medical

Psyllium husk

Panjabi translation: sat isab gol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Psyllium husk
Panjabi translation:sat isab gol
Entered by: Rishi Miranhshah

03:54 Mar 27, 2002
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Psyllium husk
I found this word in a health book, i think it's the name of a medicine.
Satwant Grewal
sat isab gol
Explanation:
not reqd.
Selected response from:

Rishi Miranhshah
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sat isab gol
Rishi Miranhshah
5sat isabgolRAHUL BAHL


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sat isab gol


Explanation:
not reqd.

Rishi Miranhshah
Native speaker of: Panjabi
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem: very smart and quick buddy!
15 mins
  -> Thanks, Nadeem ji

agree  Bits P Ltd: You seem to have a very good dictionary!! keep up the good work!!
21 mins
  -> thanks to the training, Dept. of Lexicography, Pbi Univ Pta

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sat isabgol


Explanation:
Provides roughage material for clearing the intestines

RAHUL BAHL
India
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 9