KudoZ home » English to Panjabi » Other

Change in insurance Policy

Panjabi translation: bima niti vich badlaav


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Change in insurance Policy
Panjabi translation:bima niti vich badlaav
Entered by: RAHUL BAHL

17:06 Aug 8, 2002
English to Panjabi translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Change in insurance Policy
Insurance Policy changes
Rakhee
bima niti vich badlaav
Explanation:
bima - insurance
niti - policy
vich - in
badlaav - change
Selected response from:

RAHUL BAHL
India
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bima niti vich badlaavRAHUL BAHL
4insurance policy vich badlaa !!Gurpreet Singh


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bima niti vich badlaav


Explanation:
bima - insurance
niti - policy
vich - in
badlaav - change

RAHUL BAHL
India
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalsi
27 mins

agree  Rishi Miranhshah
6 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insurance policy vich badlaa !!


Explanation:
insurance policy vich badlaa !!

or you can also say -

insurance policy vich baddal


insurance policy badal gayi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-11 04:51:05 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

yes i forgot to translate insurance- yes its Bima

Gurpreet Singh
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 8