KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

outside broadcast links

Persian (Farsi) translation: ertebat ba pakhsh birun az estudio


14:58 Apr 6, 2008
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: outside broadcast links
...
mina zand
Persian (Farsi) translation:ertebat ba pakhsh birun az estudio
Explanation:
This phrase needs the context to make it clear. Links here may mean the satellite connection between an outside (mobile) broadcast unit and the main studio. It can also be read the way Alireza has read it.
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ertebat ba pakhsh birun az estudio
Edward Plaisance Jr
5 +1ارتباطات پخش خارج از استدیو، ارتباطات پخش سیار
Kourosh-Abdi


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ertebat ba pakhsh birun az estudio


Explanation:
This phrase needs the context to make it clear. Links here may mean the satellite connection between an outside (mobile) broadcast unit and the main studio. It can also be read the way Alireza has read it.

Edward Plaisance Jr
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kourosh-Abdi: let me correct you a little : "ertebatate pakhsh birun az estudio
1 hr
  -> thanks...I was typing too fast...

agree  Ramin Vali
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Alireza Yazdunpanuh
7 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
9 hrs
  -> thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ارتباطات پخش خارج از استدیو، ارتباطات پخش سیار


Explanation:
این اصطلاح به معنی پخش برنامه های تلویزیونی یا رادیویی به خصوص از طریق وانتهای سیار حامل فرستنده مستقر در محل برگزاری یک رویداد نظیر استادیومهای فوتبال می باشد.

به لینک زیر از ویکی پدیا نگاه کنید:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-06 20:41:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

همچنین می توان از اصطلاح مفصل تر "ارتباطات پخش رادیو تلویزیونی سیار" استفاده کرد.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Outside_broadcasting#External_l...
Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Mohammadnia
8 hrs