KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Nuclear Eng/Sci

Biomass and Geothermal energies

Persian (Farsi) translation: energy-hA-ye hAsel az giyAh va garmA-ye zamin


18:51 Feb 13, 2007
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Nuclear Eng/Sci / General
English term or phrase: Biomass and Geothermal energies
Biomass and Geothermal energies
Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Persian (Farsi) translation:energy-hA-ye hAsel az giyAh va garmA-ye zamin
Explanation:
Biomass energy= bioenergy is obtained from plants (trees and bushes). See the the following webpage for the definition of biomass energy.
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you Dr. Mollanazar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3انرزی های زیست توده ای و زمین گرمایی
Ali Beikian
5 +3toudeh zendeh va nirouhaye vabasteh beh hararate markazi zamin
Armineh Johannes
4 +2energy-hA-ye hAsel az giyAh va garmA-ye zamin
Mollanazar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
biomass and geothermal energies
انرزی های زیست توده ای و زمین گرمایی


Explanation:
انرزی های زیست توده ای و زمین گرمایی

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
1 min
  -> ،Thanks!

agree  Alireza Amini
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 hrs
  -> Thanks.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
biomass and geothermal energies
toudeh zendeh va nirouhaye vabasteh beh hararate markazi zamin


Explanation:
for Biomass you can also use 'zist toudeh'

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Alireza Amini
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
biomass and geothermal energies
energy-hA-ye hAsel az giyAh va garmA-ye zamin


Explanation:
Biomass energy= bioenergy is obtained from plants (trees and bushes). See the the following webpage for the definition of biomass energy.



    Reference: http://www.choren.com/en/biomass_to_energy/biomass_potential...
Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Dr. Mollanazar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
3 hrs

agree  Ali Beikian
6 hrs