KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Other

the presidential fireside-chat style of political communication

Persian (Farsi) translation: shiveh/sabkeh goftegouye khodemani riasat jomhouri dar ertebatate siasi


16:11 Feb 16, 2008
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: the presidential fireside-chat style of political communication
nothing
mina zand
Persian (Farsi) translation:shiveh/sabkeh goftegouye khodemani riasat jomhouri dar ertebatate siasi
Explanation:
shiveh/sabkeh goftegouye khodemani riasat jomhouri dar ertebatate siasi
Selected response from:

Armineh Johannes
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3shiveh/sabkeh goftegouye khodemani riasat jomhouri dar ertebatate siasi
Armineh Johannes
5 +1سبک صمیمانه رئیس جمهور در ارتباط سیاسی / صمیمیت-محوری رئیس جمهوری در ارتباط سیاسی
Kourosh-Abdi
5شیوه ی/سبک گپ و گفت خودمانی/(محفل) خانوادگی ریاست جمهوری (در/از) ارتباطات سیاسیTARJOMEH GAR


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شیوه ی/سبک گپ و گفت خودمانی/(محفل) خانوادگی ریاست جمهوری (در/از) ارتباطات سیاسی


Explanation:
شیوه ی گپ و گفت خودمانی ریاست جمهوری از ارتباطات سیاس
شیوه ی گپ و گفت خانوادگی ریاست جمهوری از ارتباطات سیاسی
سبک گپ و گفت محفل خانوادگی ریاست جمهوری در ارتباطات سیاسی

"Fireside" here means :
(1)informal and friendly in manner,
(2)home or family life.


TARJOMEH GAR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in EnglishEnglish

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
shiveh/sabkeh goftegouye khodemani riasat jomhouri dar ertebatate siasi


Explanation:
shiveh/sabkeh goftegouye khodemani riasat jomhouri dar ertebatate siasi

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
32 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
12 hrs

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
1 day3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سبک صمیمانه رئیس جمهور در ارتباط سیاسی / صمیمیت-محوری رئیس جمهوری در ارتباط سیاسی


Explanation:
.

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramin Vali: good one!
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!