KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Other

money

Persian (Farsi) translation: pul chize kheili mohemmist.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:money
Persian (Farsi) translation:pul chize kheili mohemmist.
Entered by: Alireza Karbalaei

22:17 Jan 9, 2003
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: money
Money is a very important thing.
Rebecca Davis
pul chize kheili mohemmist.
Explanation:
or
pul chize kheili mohemmi 'ast.
pul= money
chiz= thing
-e= of
kheili= very
mohem= important
-i= a/an
'ast= is
Selected response from:

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pul chize kheili mohemmist.
Alireza Karbalaei
5 +1pool
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5PoolShahram Chapari


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pool


Explanation:
Pool kheili mohem ast

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ism: ism
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pool


Explanation:
Money is very important thing ,because we can provide and buy our interesting things and needs by it,it is also credit for persons and companies .But,what is imore important ,is how earn money and how spend it sometimes money cause to problems ,create hostiles ,jealousness and cause crimes .
So money like two sided sword ,it depend how use it ,Logical and wise persons can earn money more and use it for their life ,also help to other people ,humanity,science ,education,and for every valuable work

Shahram Chapari
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari
PRO pts in pair: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pul chize kheili mohemmist.


Explanation:
or
pul chize kheili mohemmi 'ast.
pul= money
chiz= thing
-e= of
kheili= very
mohem= important
-i= a/an
'ast= is

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katayoun
8 days
  -> Dear Katayoun, thank you very much for your agreement. Karbalaei

agree  Mollanazar: That's right!
21 days