KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Other

lesbian

Persian (Farsi) translation: hamjensbaz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lesbian
Persian (Farsi) translation:hamjensbaz
Entered by: Alireza Karbalaei

08:25 Apr 2, 2003
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: lesbian
a woman who is lesbian
agator
hamjensbaz
Explanation:
zani ke hamjensbaz ast; zani ke hamjensbazi mikonad
Selected response from:

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Grading comment
Tnaks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hamjensbaz
Alireza Karbalaei
4Hamjensbar (zan)
Jeannie Graham


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hamjensbar (zan)


Explanation:
.

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hamjensbaz


Explanation:
zani ke hamjensbaz ast; zani ke hamjensbazi mikonad

Alireza Karbalaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Tnaks a lot!