KudoZ home » English to Persian (Farsi) » Other

a land of fixed meal-times

Persian (Farsi) translation: sarzamini bA/dArA-ye owqAt-e khorAk-e mo'ayyan/sAbet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a land of fixed meal-times
Persian (Farsi) translation:sarzamini bA/dArA-ye owqAt-e khorAk-e mo'ayyan/sAbet
Entered by: Ali Beikian

18:52 Dec 6, 2004
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Other
English term or phrase: a land of fixed meal-times
it is a part of a sentence.
xxx555mam333
sarzamini bA/dArA-ye owqAt-e khorAk-e mo'ayyan/sAbet
Explanation:
sarzamini bA/dArA-ye owqAt-e khorAk-e mo'ayyan/sAbet
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sarzamini bA/dArA-ye owqAt-e khorAk-e mo'ayyan/sAbet
Ali Beikian
5ÓÑÒãیäی ÈÇ æÚÏå åÇی ÛÐÇیی ËÇÈÊ
Kourosh-Abdi


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sarzamini bA/dArA-ye owqAt-e khorAk-e mo'ayyan/sAbet


Explanation:
sarzamini bA/dArA-ye owqAt-e khorAk-e mo'ayyan/sAbet

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
1490 days

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
1499 days

23 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ÓÑÒãیäی ÈÇ æÚÏå åÇی ÛÐÇیی ËÇÈÊ


Explanation:
no comment

Kourosh-Abdi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KurdishKurdish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4