KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

cost taken directly over the profit and loss

Polish translation: koszt jest bezpośrednio przeniesiony do rachunku zysków i strat


20:12 Oct 25, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: cost taken directly over the profit and loss
Uff, już ostatnie pytanie. Dotyczy zachowania w przypadku potwierdzonej utraty wartości aktywów.
If impairment is confirmed, the cost is taken directly over the profit and loss.
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Polish translation:koszt jest bezpośrednio przeniesiony do rachunku zysków i strat
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2koszt jest bezpośrednio przeniesiony do rachunku zysków i strat
Maciej Andrzejczak
4koszt wykazany bezpośrednio w rachunku zysków i strat
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
koszt jest bezpośrednio przeniesiony do rachunku zysków i strat


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Jasinski: :)
49 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koszt wykazany bezpośrednio w rachunku zysków i strat


Explanation:
chodzi pewnie o to, że następuje jednorazowa amortyzacja

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 878