KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

Survivor Benefit Five Year Certain

Polish translation: świadczenia dla spadkobiercy w ramach funduszu gwarantującego wypłaty świadcenia w ciągu pięciu lat


11:11 Oct 26, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: Survivor Benefit Five Year Certain
The name of the document in which a participant elects to receive his pension under the Five Year Gurantee.
stefani
Polish translation:świadczenia dla spadkobiercy w ramach funduszu gwarantującego wypłaty świadcenia w ciągu pięciu lat
Explanation:
The Five Year Certain and Life Annuity provides equal monthly payments to you as long as you live. If you die before receiving at least 60 monthly payments, the payments will continue to be made to the beneficiary you designate until a total of 60 monthly payments have been made.
http://www.aftrahr.com/178.asp
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4świadczenia dla spadkobiercy w ramach funduszu gwarantującego wypłaty świadcenia w ciągu pięciu lat
bartek
3zapewnienie w ciągu 5 lat zasiłku dla członków rodziny pozostających przy życiuRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
survivor benefit five year certain
świadczenia dla spadkobiercy w ramach funduszu gwarantującego wypłaty świadcenia w ciągu pięciu lat


Explanation:
The Five Year Certain and Life Annuity provides equal monthly payments to you as long as you live. If you die before receiving at least 60 monthly payments, the payments will continue to be made to the beneficiary you designate until a total of 60 monthly payments have been made.
http://www.aftrahr.com/178.asp

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 343

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
survivor benefit five year certain
zapewnienie w ciągu 5 lat zasiłku dla członków rodziny pozostających przy życiu


Explanation:
Termin ubezpieczeniowy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-10-26 11:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zasiłek można zastąpić "świadczenie"

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 670