KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

coder

Polish translation: Koder


07:48 Oct 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Accounting / SAP software
English term or phrase: coder
Jako zawód. U mnie, na wsi, takich rarytasów nie ma i nie spotkałam się z polską wersją nazwy tego zawodu.
This person is responsible for the Invoice Coding. This means it will select the cost center and the direct payment expense concept.
bartek
Polish translation:Koder
Explanation:
Dałaby zwyczajnie Koder, bez zbędnych ceregieli.
Selected response from:

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Grading comment
Dzięki :-) - z akceptacją klienta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fakturzysta
Rafal Piasta
3Koder
Iza Szczypka
2programista
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Koder


Explanation:
Dałaby zwyczajnie Koder, bez zbędnych ceregieli.

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Dzięki :-) - z akceptacją klienta

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fakturzysta


Explanation:
pewnie tak, są takie zawody :)

Rafal Piasta
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossetta: a ta osoba to fakturzysta d/s kontrollingu, albo referent d/s kontrollingu z takim okresleniem sie spotkałam
5 hrs

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski: tka http://tinyurl.com/ycbq3b
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
programista


Explanation:
"coder" to może być także programista

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian