KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities

Polish translation: uzgodnienie przychodow netto z przychodami pienieznymi z dzialalnosci operacyjnej


19:04 Jun 3, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities
sprawozdanie finansowe
Andrzej Lejman
Polish translation:uzgodnienie przychodow netto z przychodami pienieznymi z dzialalnosci operacyjnej
Explanation:

Magda

cash - pieniezne, nie koniecznie w gotowce
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo zgrabne!
dzieki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uzgodnienie przychodow netto z przychodami pienieznymi z dzialalnosci operacyjnej
Magda Dziadosz
4Propozycja poniżejPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Propozycja poniżej


Explanation:
Korekty uzgadniaj±ce dochód netto ze ¶rodkami gotówkowymi netto z (tytułu) działalno¶ći operacyjnej

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uzgodnienie przychodow netto z przychodami pienieznymi z dzialalnosci operacyjnej


Explanation:

Magda

cash - pieniezne, nie koniecznie w gotowce

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
bardzo zgrabne!
dzieki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
15 mins
  -> dziekuje :)