KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

applied costs

Polish translation: koszty poniesione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applied costs
Polish translation:koszty poniesione
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

17:05 Sep 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / costing systems
English term or phrase: applied costs
wiem tylko,że to rodzaj kosztów...
aslanna
koszty poniesione
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4koszty stosowane
Adam Lankamer
3koszty poniesioneRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koszty stosowane


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 878
Notes to answerer
Asker: Witam!Hmmm...czy istnieje coś takiego?jak do tej pory widziałam tylko koszty poniesione, na stosowane się nie natknęłam.Jeśli to możliwe - proszę o przykłady użycia po polsku.Z góry dziękuję!


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
koszty poniesione


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 670
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc:)