KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

price period

Polish translation: okres cenowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price period
Polish translation:okres cenowy
Entered by: aslanna

09:53 Sep 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / production
English term or phrase: price period
If standard cost is used for the direct material part, changes could be made adapted to the price periods
aslanna
okres cenowy
Explanation:
Znacznie częstsze.

http://tinyurl.com/23eu67
http://tinyurl.com/27lgsk
http://tinyurl.com/2yts4u
http://tinyurl.com/27hsgo
http://tinyurl.com/2yq6qy

( http://tinyurl.com/292uzy )
( http://tinyurl.com/298d2s )
( http://tinyurl.com/yw2rwx )
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1okres obowiązywania danej cenyRoman Kozierkiewicz
4okres cenowyPolangmar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
okres cenowy


Explanation:
Znacznie częstsze.

http://tinyurl.com/23eu67
http://tinyurl.com/27lgsk
http://tinyurl.com/2yts4u
http://tinyurl.com/27hsgo
http://tinyurl.com/2yq6qy

( http://tinyurl.com/292uzy )
( http://tinyurl.com/298d2s )
( http://tinyurl.com/yw2rwx )

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 426
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roman Kozierkiewicz: To że częstrze. nie oznacza, że lepsze
57 mins
  -> A najlepsze wyrażenie to takie, którego nikt nie używa?;)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
okres obowiązywania danej ceny


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-09-23 05:30:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W Google: Okres obowiązywania danej ceny paliwa. od - do. Liczba dni obowiązywania danej ceny paliwa

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję - a do komentarza Polangrama dodam, że faktycznie czasami najlepsze wyrażenie jest takie, którego nikt nie używa (ale trzeba chcieć jeszcze to zrozumieć)