KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

after-calculate

Polish translation: wyliczyć później


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after-calculate
Polish translation:wyliczyć później
Entered by: Polangmar

09:56 Sep 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / production
English term or phrase: after-calculate
The cost drivers should be possible to after-calculate.
aslanna
wyliczyć później
Explanation:
The cost drivers should be possible to after-calculate. - Powinna istnieć możliwość późniejszego wyliczenia nośników kosztów.

http://tinyurl.com/2h4v9v
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wyliczyć późniejPolangmar
3po dokonaniu obliczeń/kalkulacjiRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
po dokonaniu obliczeń/kalkulacji


Explanation:
Nosnik kosztów można ustalić po dokonaniu obliczeń (kalulukacji) - taki ject chyba sens.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  allp: Odwrotnie: to obliczenia dokonywane są później, po czymś - tak wynika ze składni. Nie wiem, po czym, więc nie proponuję żadnej odpowiedzi.
37 mins

neutral  Polangmar: To by raczej było: "The cost drivers can be determined/established after the calculations.
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyliczyć później


Explanation:
The cost drivers should be possible to after-calculate. - Powinna istnieć możliwość późniejszego wyliczenia nośników kosztów.

http://tinyurl.com/2h4v9v

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 426
Grading comment
dziękuję za pomoc:)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pełny kontekst brzmi:"The chosen cost drivers should be well analyzed and also documented.The cost drivers should be possible to after-calculate." wydaje się,że "wyliczyć później" jest precyzyjniejsze...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: dodałbym "dokładnie", jako że uprzednio ma to być przeanalizowne i udokumentowane (chodzi o rachunek kosztów produkcji i nie wszystkie dadzą się przewidzieć co do grosza/centa).
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.:)