KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

equity-accounted

Polish translation: rozliczanych/konsolidowanych metodą kapitałową


14:53 Oct 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: equity-accounted
share of loss from equity-accounted associates
//-//- from equity accounted joint
Amela
Polish translation:rozliczanych/konsolidowanych metodą kapitałową
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ujmowanych w księgach (konsolidowanych) metodą praw własności
inmb
4rozliczanych/konsolidowanych metodą kapitałową
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozliczanych/konsolidowanych metodą kapitałową


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 878
Grading comment
Dziekuję

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ujmowanych w księgach (konsolidowanych) metodą praw własności


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-10-30 15:26:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="metoda praw własności"&...

inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44