KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

warranty provisions

Polish translation: rezerwy gwarancyjne


15:01 Jan 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: warranty provisions
Pytania do sprawozdania finansowego:

Have there been any significant trends and developments affecting accounting estimates, such as allowances for bad debts and excess/obsolete inventories, warranty provisions, unearned income and deferred charges?
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:rezerwy gwarancyjne
Explanation:
Wg mnie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-01-15 15:03:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2lx79s
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4rezerwy gwarancyjne
Maciek Drobka
4rezerwy na zobowiązania gwarancyjne
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rezerwy na zobowiązania gwarancyjne


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 878

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rezerwy gwarancyjne


Explanation:
Wg mnie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-01-15 15:03:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/2lx79s

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KMC GLOBAL
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Vanda Nissen
58 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  pauline_b
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję