KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

Customers, less allowance for doubtful accounts of $...

Polish translation: rezerwa na należności wątpliwe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allowance for doubtful accounts
Polish translation:rezerwa na należności wątpliwe
Entered by: anuke

13:22 Apr 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / balance sheet
English term or phrase: Customers, less allowance for doubtful accounts of $...
pozycja w "receivables"
anuke
Klienci, po odjęciu/uwzględnieniu rezerwy na wątpliwe/zagrożone płatności
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/4kcuhd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-04-06 13:53:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Klienci, po odjęciu/uwzględnieniu rezerwy na wątpliwe/zagrożone płatności w wysokości...
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4klienci, minus odpisy na należności wątpliweRoman Kozierkiewicz
4Klienci, po odjęciu/uwzględnieniu rezerwy na wątpliwe/zagrożone płatnościPolangmar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Klienci, po odjęciu/uwzględnieniu rezerwy na wątpliwe/zagrożone płatności


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/4kcuhd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-04-06 13:53:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Klienci, po odjęciu/uwzględnieniu rezerwy na wątpliwe/zagrożone płatności w wysokości...

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 426
Grading comment
wielkie dzieki :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customers, less allowance for doubtful accounts of $...
klienci, minus odpisy na należności wątpliwe


Explanation:
Termin księgowy

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 670