KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

variable/fixed cash cost

Polish translation: zmienne/stałe koszty pieniężne


17:09 Jul 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Cost accounting aggregates production
English term or phrase: variable/fixed cash cost
W tabelce:

AUXILIARY COST CENTRE
Variable cash cost
Fixed cash cost
Cash cost
Provisions
Actual cost

Cash cost = variable cash cost + fixed cash cost
Actual cost= cash cost + provisions
magry
Polish translation:zmienne/stałe koszty pieniężne
Explanation:
tak bym proponował
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zmienne/stałe koszty pieniężne
Adam Lankamer
4stałe/zmienne koszty gotówkowe
Rafal Piotrowski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stałe/zmienne koszty gotówkowe


Explanation:
IMHO

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Szukalam w googlu, ale nigdzie mi cos takiego nie wyszlo. Wiem, ze sa koszty stale i koszty zmienne, ale gotówkowych nie udalo mi sie w takim polaczeniu znalezc.


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zmienne/stałe koszty pieniężne


Explanation:
tak bym proponował

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 878
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
18 hrs