KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

Customs and Excise VAT Office

Polish translation: zostawić w oryginale


06:42 Jul 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: Customs and Excise VAT Office
You should inform your Customs and Excise VAT Office of any error or change in these details (z brytyjskiego formularza rejestracji VAT)
anglistka
Polish translation:zostawić w oryginale
Explanation:
w nawiasie dodać objaśnienie: urząd ds. poboru ceł i podatków pośrednich
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zostawić w oryginale
Andrzej Lejman
4Brytyjski Urząd Skarbowy i Celny - Wydział ds. Podatku VAT
MagDol


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
customs and excise vat office
zostawić w oryginale


Explanation:
w nawiasie dodać objaśnienie: urząd ds. poboru ceł i podatków pośrednich

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: w nawiasie podałam objaśnienie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
27 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customs and excise vat office
Brytyjski Urząd Skarbowy i Celny - Wydział ds. Podatku VAT


Explanation:
Administracja celna Wlk. Brytanii od 2005 roku połączona została w jeden urząd podatkowy nazywany HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) - centralny urząd finansowy i celny.
VAT Office to jakby jednostka wewnętrzna tego urzędu.

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12