KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

to draw against the facility

Polish translation: dokonać wypłaty/ciągnienia z kredytu/linii kredytowej


15:52 Jul 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: to draw against the facility
Obtain copy of document which specifies the individuals authorized to sign the credit facility documents and authorized to draw against the facility (a Board Resolution or Delegation of Authority approved by an individual with Board Authority).
Janusz Kaminski
Latvia
Polish translation:dokonać wypłaty/ciągnienia z kredytu/linii kredytowej
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dokonać wypłaty/ciągnienia z kredytu/linii kredytowej
Adam Lankamer
3 +1pobierać środki / dysponowac środkami w ciężar kredytu
inmb
4wyplacic/pobrac fundusze kredytuSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyplacic/pobrac fundusze kredytu


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dokonać wypłaty/ciągnienia z kredytu/linii kredytowej


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 878
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
0 min

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
14 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pobierać środki / dysponowac środkami w ciężar kredytu


Explanation:
IMO

inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: pobierać środki w ciężar kredytu
1 day8 hrs
  -> dzięki!