KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

International Foreign Exchange Master Agreement (IFEMA)

Polish translation: umowa ramowa w sprawie międzynarodowych operacji dewizowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:International Foreign Exchange Master Agreement (IFEMA)
Polish translation:umowa ramowa w sprawie międzynarodowych operacji dewizowych
Entered by: Janusz Kaminski

09:23 Jul 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: International Foreign Exchange Master Agreement (IFEMA)
tekst pochodzi z instrukcji kontroli wewnętrznej w firmie, kontekst zdaniowy niewiele może pomóc, ale podam:

An International Foreign Exchange Master Agreement (IFEMA), International Swaps and Derivatives Agreement (ISDA), or other acceptable documentation is in place for all local foreign exchange hedging transactions, or an exception to this requirement has been obtained from XXX Treasury.
Janusz Kaminski
Latvia
umowa ramowa w sprawie międzynarodowych operacji dewizowych
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1umowa ramowa w sprawie międzynarodowych operacji dewizowychRoman Kozierkiewicz
4Międzynarodowa Umowa Ramowa w sprawie Wymiany WalutowejPolangmar


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
international foreign exchange master agreement (ifema)
umowa ramowa w sprawie międzynarodowych operacji dewizowych


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 670

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Międzynarodowa Umowa Ramowa w sprawie Wymiany Walutowej


Explanation:
Dałbym bardziej dosłownie.

http://tinyurl.com/65zjcm

Dla porównania:
http://tinyurl.com/6f28b8
http://tinyurl.com/6c6dwd

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 426