KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

accurate

Polish translation: jednorazowa


13:23 Feb 10, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: accurate
Mam to-to dwa razy w tym samym planie kont francuskiej firmy, raz jako rzeczownik, raz jako czasownik, i nie mogę wyłapać, o co chodzi.
1. Provisions for other risks: The account does not include reserves for paid vacation nor *accurate* or trade related transaction
2. Advertising cooperation expenditures: Advertising cooperation or advertising contribution on which [the company] does not perform direct control: the customer is only responsible for the marketing actions, and [the company] has no action to control the *accuracy* and existence expenditures incurred by the customer.

Skopiowałam dokładnie z source, gwiazdki moje. Nie jestem nawet w stanie się domyślić, czy rzeczownik i czasownik w pokrewnym znaczeniu użyty...
Iza Szczypka
Spain
Polish translation:jednorazowa
Explanation:
nie pytaj :) :) :)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Sensowniej brzmi z handlowymi :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jednorazowa
bartek
3poprawny/poprawnośćPiotrekN


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poprawny/poprawność


Explanation:
1. Provisions for other risks: The account does not include reserves for paid vacation nor *accurate* or trade related transaction

Accurate odnosi się tu do transaction, tak samo jak "trade related". Czyli zdanie mogłoby wyglądać tak: "(...)nor accurate transaction or trade related transaction." Nie jest więc rzeczownikiem, określa rzeczownik "transaction"

W drugim wypadku "control the accuracy" - kontrola poprawności.

PiotrekN
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tylko czy transakcja *poprawna* może być niejako w opozycji do handlowej? Właśnie to zestawienie mnie cokolwiek ogłupia. :(


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jednorazowa


Explanation:
nie pytaj :) :) :)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 343
Grading comment
Sensowniej brzmi z handlowymi :))