KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

impairment losses

Polish translation: odpisy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:impairment losses
Polish translation:odpisy
Entered by: laca

15:46 May 21, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: impairment losses
non-cash impairment losses charged to the profit and loss account
laca
odpis/y
Explanation:
impairmeent losses = write downs.
Szczegóły w linku. Myśle, że z "write downsami" będzie już prościej.
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1odpisy z tytułu trwałej utraty wartości
Elzbieta Pulawska
4bylo podobnePiotr Kurek
4odpis/y
Gregor


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpis/y


Explanation:
impairmeent losses = write downs.
Szczegóły w linku. Myśle, że z "write downsami" będzie już prościej.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:E4Ufj52m2dwJ:www.pwcglob...
Gregor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bylo podobne


Explanation:
hth
pwk


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/293983?keyword=impairment
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 19

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odpisy z tytułu trwałej utraty wartości


Explanation:
Są to odpisy szczególne - dlatego też inaczej się nazywają. Odpisy mogą być dokonywane z różnych powodów.

Elzbieta Pulawska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
980 days