KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

cost centres/meters

Polish translation: centrum kosztów / sprawa


11:40 Jan 26, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: cost centres/meters
We frangielskim oryginale jest "cost centres/metiers" :)

Kontekst - alokacja kosztów, cost center to centrum kosztowe, ale calosc?
Macieks
Poland
Polish translation:centrum kosztów / sprawa
Explanation:
zagadnienie

było niedawno coś podobnego
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3centrum kosztów / specjalnośc
bartek
3centrum kosztów / sprawa
lim0nka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centrum kosztów / sprawa


Explanation:
zagadnienie

było niedawno coś podobnego


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=620087&keyword=metier
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dzieki

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centrum kosztów / specjalnośc


Explanation:
specjalizacja

metier znaczy również i to

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 343