KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

Budynki i budowle

Polish translation: buildings and structures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Budynki i budowle
Polish translation:buildings and structures
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

11:31 Aug 12, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / balance sheet
English term or phrase: Budynki i budowle
Pozycja bilansu (Rzeczowy majatek trwaly)

mam zacme.
TIA
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
buildings and structures
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="buildings and ...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5buildings and structuresMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +1buildings and structures
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
budynki i budowle
buildings and structures


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="buildings and ...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-))))). O jej!!! Czy jeśli wstawię to, co widzę w zawiadomieniu, to też będzie mi tak latało?
1 min
  -> dzieki! // muszisz sprobowac -- mysle, ze wszystkim bedzie latalo ;-) (pun intended)

agree  Aleksander Szydlowski: .
6 mins
  -> dzieki :-)

agree  Tasia: :-)))))
8 mins
  -> dzieki :-)

agree  Magda Dziadosz
1 hr
  -> dzieki :)

agree  Dorrka
2609 days
  -> dzieki :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budynki i budowle
buildings and structures


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-08-12 11:46:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lata!

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): :-)
2 mins
  -> dzieki!