KudoZ home » English to Polish » Accounting

custodian fee

Polish translation: prowizja powiernika


12:53 Dec 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: custodian fee
rodzaje opłat
underwriting fee
corporate finance fee
custodain fee
fuduciary fee
madziag
Polish translation:prowizja powiernika
Explanation:
inna możliwość

bo fee - też: prowizja

http://www.expander.pl/expander/index.jsp?place=Lead12&news_...
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
serdecznie dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prowizja powiernika
GingerR
3 +1opłata z tytułu depozytu
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opłata z tytułu depozytu


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 878

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xeena: zgadzam się
2198 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prowizja powiernika


Explanation:
inna możliwość

bo fee - też: prowizja

http://www.expander.pl/expander/index.jsp?place=Lead12&news_...

GingerR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
serdecznie dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję :-)