KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

costumer knowledge

Polish translation: informacje o klientach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer knowledge
Polish translation:informacje o klientach
Entered by: leff

23:08 Jun 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: costumer knowledge
A questioner (2 times a year) sent to all customers aimed to enrich the database with qualitative and up to date datas and get consumer satisfaction - Costumer knowledge
Django
Poland
informacje o klientach
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1informacje o klientach
Adam Lankamer
4wiedza o kliencieMorientes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wiedza o kliencie


Explanation:
rozpracowanie zawodnika

Morientes
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informacje o klientach


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Infotradus
4 hrs