KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

słup reklamowy

Polish translation: advertising pillar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:słup reklamowy
Polish translation:advertising pillar
Entered by: Iza Szczypka

17:22 Mar 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: słup reklamowy
jak widać
bartek
advertising pillar
Explanation:
Takie duże, zwykle okrągłe.
W Google Images jest tego trochę
Selected response from:

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3advertising pillar
Iza Szczypka
3 +2advertising postrobwoj


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
så‚up reklamowy
advertising post


Explanation:
np. tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-04 17:26:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no i to jest jakiś nośnik

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): tak samo bym powiedział
30 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
1 hr
  -> dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
advertising pillar


Explanation:
Takie duże, zwykle okrągłe.
W Google Images jest tego trochę

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: jak najbardziej, owszem post to słup ale reklamowy to pillar, pozdrawiam
14 mins
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam wzajemnie :))

agree  Rafal Korycinski
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  SlawekW
5 hrs
  -> Dzięki :)