KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

advertising format

Polish translation: formaty ogłoszeń


07:55 Aug 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
English term or phrase: advertising format
Z shall be obliged to present X work schedule describing advertising formats and cost estimations.
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:formaty ogłoszeń
Explanation:
lub
formy reklamy
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1forma reklamy
Tomasz Niedbala
4 +1formaty ogłoszeń
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formaty ogłoszeń


Explanation:
lub
formy reklamy

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: chyba jednak formy reklamy
3 mins
  -> w kontekście pozostałych zapytań chyba faktycznie tak

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forma reklamy


Explanation:
TN

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
3 mins
  -> Dzięki