KudoZ home » English to Polish » Advertising / Public Relations

sales allocation

Polish translation: przydzielona czę¶ć wpływów ze sprzedaży


08:02 Aug 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising
English term or phrase: sales allocation
the same context as in my previous question: Local Store Marketing
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:przydzielona czę¶ć wpływów ze sprzedaży
Explanation:
... która jak wynika z tre¶ci może być wydana na cele marketingowe
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przydzielona czę¶ć wpływów ze sprzedażymakary
5wyznaczenie sprzedazyAdela Bak
3alokacja sprzedaży
Teresa Jaczewska
3struktura sprzedazyPiotr Kurek
3asygnata sprzedaży
labusga


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przydzielona czę¶ć wpływów ze sprzedaży


Explanation:
... która jak wynika z tre¶ci może być wydana na cele marketingowe

makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Niedbala: Zgoda, w tym kontekście.
1 hr

agree  Joanna Carroll
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asygnata sprzedaży


Explanation:
trochę zgaduję

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wyznaczenie sprzedazy


Explanation:
"Allocation"-means "wyznaczenie".

Adela Bak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
struktura sprzedazy


Explanation:
propozycja


    pwk
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alokacja sprzedaży


Explanation:
Przypisanie kosztów reklamy do sprzedaży.

Propozycja


    TJ
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish